670
A MARBLE SCULPTURE BY PIO FEDI; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, FEW LOSSES
(Viterbo, 1816 - Firenze, 1892)
Scultura in marmo raffigurante testa di fanciulla in placca ovale; usure, alcune graffi e sbeccature, poche mancanze ai bordi
Iscritto P. Fedi 1841 nel bordo sinistro in basso
Alt. cm 30, larg. cm 22,5, prof. cm 13
Scultura in marmo raffigurante testa di fanciulla in placca ovale; usure, alcune graffi e sbeccature, poche mancanze ai bordi
Iscritto P. Fedi 1841 nel bordo sinistro in basso
Alt. cm 30, larg. cm 22,5, prof. cm 13
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
LOTS
1142
A NOVE MAIOLICA DISH, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SIGHTLY WORN, SOME GLAZE LOSSES
A NOVE MAIOLICA DISH, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SIGHTLY WORN, SOME GLAZE LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
1141
A NOVE MAIOLICA DISH, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SIGHTLY WORN, FEW MINOR GLAZE LOSSES
A NOVE MAIOLICA DISH, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SIGHTLY WORN, FEW MINOR GLAZE LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
1139
A NOVE MAIOLICA TRAY, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, VERY MINOR DEFECTS
A NOVE MAIOLICA TRAY, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, VERY MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
1137
A FLORENTINE TERRACOTTA TONDO, DELLA ROBBIA WORKSHOP, 16TH CENTURY; DEFECTS AND SOME LOSSES, RESTORED
A FLORENTINE TERRACOTTA TONDO, DELLA ROBBIA WORKSHOP, 16TH CENTURY; DEFECTS AND SOME LOSSES, RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000