670
A MARBLE SCULPTURE BY PIO FEDI; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, FEW LOSSES
(Viterbo, 1816 - Firenze, 1892)
Scultura in marmo raffigurante testa di fanciulla in placca ovale; usure, alcune graffi e sbeccature, poche mancanze ai bordi
Iscritto P. Fedi 1841 nel bordo sinistro in basso
Alt. cm 30, larg. cm 22,5, prof. cm 13
Scultura in marmo raffigurante testa di fanciulla in placca ovale; usure, alcune graffi e sbeccature, poche mancanze ai bordi
Iscritto P. Fedi 1841 nel bordo sinistro in basso
Alt. cm 30, larg. cm 22,5, prof. cm 13
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
LOTS
950
A MAHOGANY VENEERED CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, RESTORATIONS
A MAHOGANY VENEERED CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 20.000 - 24.000
901
A MAHOGANY CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS, RESTORATIONS
A MAHOGANY CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200