670
A MARBLE SCULPTURE BY PIO FEDI; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, FEW LOSSES
(Viterbo, 1816 - Firenze, 1892)
Scultura in marmo raffigurante testa di fanciulla in placca ovale; usure, alcune graffi e sbeccature, poche mancanze ai bordi
Iscritto P. Fedi 1841 nel bordo sinistro in basso
Alt. cm 30, larg. cm 22,5, prof. cm 13
Scultura in marmo raffigurante testa di fanciulla in placca ovale; usure, alcune graffi e sbeccature, poche mancanze ai bordi
Iscritto P. Fedi 1841 nel bordo sinistro in basso
Alt. cm 30, larg. cm 22,5, prof. cm 13
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
LOTS
1155
A FAENZA MAIOLICA DISH, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN
A FAENZA MAIOLICA DISH, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
1142
A NOVE MAIOLICA DISH, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SIGHTLY WORN, SOME GLAZE LOSSES
A NOVE MAIOLICA DISH, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SIGHTLY WORN, SOME GLAZE LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
812
A SMALL GILT BRONZE AND CORNIOLA TAZZA, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES
A SMALL GILT BRONZE AND CORNIOLA TAZZA, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200