670
A MARBLE SCULPTURE BY PIO FEDI; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, FEW LOSSES
(Viterbo, 1816 - Firenze, 1892)
Scultura in marmo raffigurante testa di fanciulla in placca ovale; usure, alcune graffi e sbeccature, poche mancanze ai bordi
Iscritto P. Fedi 1841 nel bordo sinistro in basso
Alt. cm 30, larg. cm 22,5, prof. cm 13
Scultura in marmo raffigurante testa di fanciulla in placca ovale; usure, alcune graffi e sbeccature, poche mancanze ai bordi
Iscritto P. Fedi 1841 nel bordo sinistro in basso
Alt. cm 30, larg. cm 22,5, prof. cm 13
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
LOTS
809
A GILT BRONZE AND CORNIOLA TAZZA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, OXIDATION
A GILT BRONZE AND CORNIOLA TAZZA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, OXIDATION
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
811
A GILT BRONZE AND CORNIOLA TAZZA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, THE BASIN TO BE FIXED
A GILT BRONZE AND CORNIOLA TAZZA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, THE BASIN TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
812
A SMALL GILT BRONZE AND CORNIOLA TAZZA, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES
A SMALL GILT BRONZE AND CORNIOLA TAZZA, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
843
A PAIR OF LACQUERED WOOD COLUMNS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF LACQUERED WOOD COLUMNS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200