668
A WHITE MARBLE RELIEF BY GIOVANNI BONAZZA; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SPOTS AND SCRATCHES
(Venezia, 1654 - Padova, 1736)
Rilievo in marmo bianco raffigurante profilo femminile dall'antico; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, macchie e graffi
Alt. cm 19, larg.cm 15
Alt. cm 19, larg.cm 15
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
1006
SIX ENAMELS PLAQUES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND SCRATCHES (6)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000