1168
A MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, MAYBE RESTORED
allegorica della Poesia; qualche usura, probabili restauri minori
Marca di fabbrica
Alt. cm 13,5, larg. massima cm 4,5
Marca di fabbrica
Alt. cm 13,5, larg. massima cm 4,5
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
LOTS
865
A WHITE MAIOLICA PLAQUE, PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
A WHITE MAIOLICA PLAQUE, PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
1182
FOUR PORCELAIN FIGURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN (4)
FOUR PORCELAIN FIGURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN (4)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500