1157
A NOVE MAIOLICA DISH, CIRCA 1760-1780; SLIGHTLY WORN
circolare e con bordo mosso e modanato, decoro 'alla frutta barocca'; poche usure
Diam. cm 39,5, alt. cm 3,5
Diam. cm 39,5, alt. cm 3,5
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.200
Per questo decoro, anche nelle sue declinazioni degli anni intorno alla metà del secolo, si veda R. Ausenda in AA.VV. 'La Ceramica degli Antonibon', catalogo della mostra, Milano 1990, p. 90 e fig. 98 passim.
LOTS
927
A SMALL GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, TRACES OF OXIDATION
A SMALL GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, TRACES OF OXIDATION
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
929
A CARVED GILTWOOD STOOL, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A CARVED GILTWOOD STOOL, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
931
A WHITE MARBLE RELIEF, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES, SPOTS AND SCRATCHES
A WHITE MARBLE RELIEF, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES, SPOTS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.600