1149
A PAIR OF FAENZA MAIOLICA DISHES, THIRD QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ovali e decorati con il motivo detto 'del garofano'; poche usure
Alt. cm 2, lung. cm 28
Alt. cm 2, lung. cm 28
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
Per il decoro, utilizzato su queste maioliche e quello dei lotti successivi, di origine orientale e detto 'del garofano', si veda in C. Ravanelli Guidotti, 'La Fabbrica Ferniani. Ceramiche faentine dal barocco all'eclettismo', catalogo della mostra, Milano 2009, pag. 213 passim.
LOTS
800
TWO GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE BUSTS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES (2)
TWO GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE BUSTS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
801
A MARBLE FIGURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, PROBABLE RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, SCRATCHES
A MARBLE FIGURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, PROBABLE RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
802
A RED MARBLE VASE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, LOSSES, SCRATCHES, PROBABLE RESTORATIONS
A RED MARBLE VASE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, LOSSES, SCRATCHES, PROBABLE RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
809
A GILT BRONZE AND CORNIOLA TAZZA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, OXIDATION
A GILT BRONZE AND CORNIOLA TAZZA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, OXIDATION
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
811
A GILT BRONZE AND CORNIOLA TAZZA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, THE BASIN TO BE FIXED
A GILT BRONZE AND CORNIOLA TAZZA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, THE BASIN TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200