1144
TWO MAIOLICA PLATES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, GLAZE LOSSES (2)
uno a ciotola e decorato con capriccio architettonico, l'altro con decoro 'al tacchiolo'; qualche usura e perdita di smalto
Etichetta cartacea di collezione
Diam. cm 23 e cm 24
Etichetta cartacea di collezione
Diam. cm 23 e cm 24
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
LOTS
825
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SPOTS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SPOTS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
827
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
829*
A SMALL IVORY AND PIETRA DURA BUST, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
A SMALL IVORY AND PIETRA DURA BUST, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200