1141
A NOVE MAIOLICA DISH, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SIGHTLY WORN, FEW MINOR GLAZE LOSSES
con bordo rialzato, costolato e decorato 'al tacchiolo'; poche usure e qualche perdita minore di smalto
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 28,5
Alt. cm 3,5, diam. cm 28,5
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
LOTS
1053
A PAINTED PAPER SCREEN, JAPAN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES
A PAINTED PAPER SCREEN, JAPAN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800