1140
A NOVE MAIOLICA CRESPINA, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SIGHTLY WORN, FEW MINOR DEFECTS, THE FOOT MAYBE TRIMMED
con bordo rialzato e baccellato su piede alto, decorata 'al tacchiolo'; qualche usura e minima parte di smalto, piede forse rifilato
Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 28
Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 28
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
Per questo modello di crespina, pur semplificato nel bordo, si guardi Raffaella Ausenda in occasione della mostra dedicata alla maiolica bassanese (AA.VV. 'La ceramica degli Antonibon', catalogo della mostra, Milano 1990, pag. 65-66 fig. 45).
LOTS
741*
AN IVORY VANITAS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES AND CHIPS
AN IVORY VANITAS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES AND CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
742
A MARBLE BASIN, ROME, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
A MARBLE BASIN, ROME, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
743
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND LOSSES, NECK WITH A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND LOSSES, NECK WITH A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
746
A DARK PATINA BRONZE OIL LAMP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME MINOR DEFECT, LOSSES, DAMAGES
A DARK PATINA BRONZE OIL LAMP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME MINOR DEFECT, LOSSES, DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200