1117
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD SITTING ROOM FURNITURE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES, SPOTS, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS, FABRIC DAMAGED (5)
composta da quattro poltrone e un divano, schienale a scudo, braccioli mossi con terminali fogliati, gambe tronco-coniche scanalate, il tessuto ricamato a piccolo punto; usure, mancanze, rotture, macchie, restauri, sostituzioni, rotture e lacerazioni nel tessuto
Le poltrone, alt. cm 103,5, larg. cm 72, prof. cm 68
Il divano, alt. cm 106, larg. cm 129, prof. cm 76
Le poltrone, alt. cm 103,5, larg. cm 72, prof. cm 68
Il divano, alt. cm 106, larg. cm 129, prof. cm 76
NO RESERVE
LOTS
971
A LACQUERED WOOD VASE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, SCRACHES AND LOSSES
A LACQUERED WOOD VASE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, SCRACHES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
973
A MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, SOME DAMAGES
A MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, SOME DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
977
A PAIR OF GLASS AND SILVERED METAL LAMPS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, ELECTRIFIED (2)
A PAIR OF GLASS AND SILVERED METAL LAMPS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, ELECTRIFIED (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000