1048
A PAINTED WOOD PANEL, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS, SOME DAMAGES
a lunetta con decoro a grottesche, elementi ed idranti neoclassici; usure, restauri e modifiche nel supporto, alcune lacerazioni, stuccature, ritocchi pittorici
Tempera su tela applicata a tavola, cm 98X297
Tempera su tela applicata a tavola, cm 98X297
ESTIMATE € 2.600 - 2.800
LOTS
733
A PAIR OF MARBLE SCULPTURES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME SCRATCHES, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF MARBLE SCULPTURES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME SCRATCHES, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
735
A RED MARBLE AND GILT-BRONZE VASE, BY BOSCHETTI, ROME, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME DAMAGES
A RED MARBLE AND GILT-BRONZE VASE, BY BOSCHETTI, ROME, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.500