1048
A PAINTED WOOD PANEL, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS, SOME DAMAGES
a lunetta con decoro a grottesche, elementi ed idranti neoclassici; usure, restauri e modifiche nel supporto, alcune lacerazioni, stuccature, ritocchi pittorici
Tempera su tela applicata a tavola, cm 98X297
Tempera su tela applicata a tavola, cm 98X297
ESTIMATE € 2.600 - 2.800
LOTS
1182
FOUR PORCELAIN FIGURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN (4)
FOUR PORCELAIN FIGURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN (4)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1189
A RUSSIAN PORCELAIN TEAPOT AND SAUCER, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
A RUSSIAN PORCELAIN TEAPOT AND SAUCER, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300