1048
A PAINTED WOOD PANEL, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS, SOME DAMAGES
a lunetta con decoro a grottesche, elementi ed idranti neoclassici; usure, restauri e modifiche nel supporto, alcune lacerazioni, stuccature, ritocchi pittorici
Tempera su tela applicata a tavola, cm 98X297
Tempera su tela applicata a tavola, cm 98X297
ESTIMATE € 2.600 - 2.800
LOTS
891
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, SPOTS
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.200
892
A PAIR OF VARIOUS MARBLE CONSOLE TABLES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF VARIOUS MARBLE CONSOLE TABLES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.500