1040
A PAIR OF TERRACOTTA SCULPTURES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, LOSSES, FEW DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
raffiguranti figure allegoriche con vesti panneggiate, una reggente ancora nella mano sinistra, lumeggiate in oro; usure, alcune sbeccature, mancanze, poche rotture e restauri
Alt. cm 50, larg. cm 19
Alt. cm 50, larg. cm 19
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
944
A GLASS AND METAL CHANDELIER, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
950
ESTIMATE € 20.000 - 24.000