1037
A PAIR OF GILT-METAL LAMPS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCARTCHES, WIDE TRACES OF OXIDATIONS, SPOTS (2)
in forma di vaso dall'antico con prese laterali ornate da teste virili, poggia su plinto squadrato con fregi e panoplie tratte dall'antichità classiche, complete di paralume in stoffa, elettrificate; usure, graffi, ossidazione diffusa, macchie nei paralumi
Alt. cm 71, larg. cm 40, prof. cm 40
Alt. cm 71, larg. cm 40, prof. cm 40
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
LOTS
825
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SPOTS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SPOTS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
827
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
829*
A SMALL IVORY AND PIETRA DURA BUST, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
A SMALL IVORY AND PIETRA DURA BUST, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200