6
AN ITALIAN SILVER AND EBONY PUNCH BOWL WITH SPOON, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF I. PRADELLA; WEARS (2)
a forma svasata e decorato a trompe l'oeil, manici naturalistici incrociati, interno dorato; usure
Alt. cm 12, larg. cm 45
Cucchiaio, lung. cm 39; peso lordo gr 1654
Alt. cm 12, larg. cm 45
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
353
TWO 18 CARAT GOLD ETUI, TOGETHER WITH ANOTHER METAL ONE, 20TH CENTURY; WEARS (3)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
360*
A CARVED IVORY GROUP OF THE VIRGIN WITH CHILD WITH WOOD BASE, 19TH CENTURY, SIGNED J.W.; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500