10
A MARBLE ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, DAMAGES, REPLACEMENTS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
raffigurante lesena con angelo in veste panneggiata e fregio fogliaceo alla base, retro con attaccaglia in ferro battuto; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, rotture alla base, graffi e macchie, attaccaglia non pertinente
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 18
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.500
LOTS
72
A GILT CARVED WOOD CONSOLE TABLE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
A GILT CARVED WOOD CONSOLE TABLE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 7.000
156
A GILT BRONZE AND GLASS CHANDELIER, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, ELECTRIFIED
A GILT BRONZE AND GLASS CHANDELIER, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, ELECTRIFIED
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 7.000
264
AN AUBUSSON TAPESTRY, 18TH CENTURY; WORN, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS
AN AUBUSSON TAPESTRY, 18TH CENTURY; WORN, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 6.000
372
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, SOME PARTS NEED TO BE FIXED (2)
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, SOME PARTS NEED TO BE FIXED (2)
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 7.000