10
A MARBLE ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, DAMAGES, REPLACEMENTS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
raffigurante lesena con angelo in veste panneggiata e fregio fogliaceo alla base, retro con attaccaglia in ferro battuto; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, rotture alla base, graffi e macchie, attaccaglia non pertinente
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 18
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.500
LOTS
283
AN ARTE POVERA AND LACQUERED WOOD BUREAU, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
AN ARTE POVERA AND LACQUERED WOOD BUREAU, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
88
A POLYCHROME PIETRA DURA PLAQUE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS
A POLYCHROME PIETRA DURA PLAQUE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.500 - 4.500
210
A WAX FIGURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, RESTORATIONS, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
A WAX FIGURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, RESTORATIONS, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 3.500 - 4.000