10
A MARBLE ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, DAMAGES, REPLACEMENTS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
raffigurante lesena con angelo in veste panneggiata e fregio fogliaceo alla base, retro con attaccaglia in ferro battuto; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, rotture alla base, graffi e macchie, attaccaglia non pertinente
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 18
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.500
LOTS
244
A DARK PATINA SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, BASE BROKEN
A DARK PATINA SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, BASE BROKEN
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
122
A WOOD GROUP, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, TRACES OF WOODWORMS, MINOR DAMAGES
A WOOD GROUP, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, TRACES OF WOODWORMS, MINOR DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 700 - 1.000