10
A MARBLE ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, DAMAGES, REPLACEMENTS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
raffigurante lesena con angelo in veste panneggiata e fregio fogliaceo alla base, retro con attaccaglia in ferro battuto; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, rotture alla base, graffi e macchie, attaccaglia non pertinente
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 18
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.500
LOTS
426
A MAIOLICA DISH, DERUTA OR ACQUAPENDENTE, PROBABLY 16TH CENTURY; WORN AND RESTORED
A MAIOLICA DISH, DERUTA OR ACQUAPENDENTE, PROBABLY 16TH CENTURY; WORN AND RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
461
A PAIR OF GINORI PORCELAIN FIGURES, CIRCA 1770-1780; TWO MINOR RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF GINORI PORCELAIN FIGURES, CIRCA 1770-1780; TWO MINOR RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
481
A VINOVO WHITE PORCELAIN FIGURE, CIRCA 1770; MINOR RESTORATION AND FIRING CRACKS
A VINOVO WHITE PORCELAIN FIGURE, CIRCA 1770; MINOR RESTORATION AND FIRING CRACKS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800