10
A MARBLE ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, DAMAGES, REPLACEMENTS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
raffigurante lesena con angelo in veste panneggiata e fregio fogliaceo alla base, retro con attaccaglia in ferro battuto; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, rotture alla base, graffi e macchie, attaccaglia non pertinente
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 18
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.500
LOTS
493
A VIENNA PORCELAIN SAUCEBOAT, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR LOSSES
A VIENNA PORCELAIN SAUCEBOAT, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
505
THREE SMALL CREAMWARE BEAKERS, PROBABLY NAPLES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (3)
THREE SMALL CREAMWARE BEAKERS, PROBABLY NAPLES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (3)
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
109
A PAINTED WOOD CORNER SIDEBOARD; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SUBSTITUTIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
A PAINTED WOOD CORNER SIDEBOARD; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SUBSTITUTIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500