10
A MARBLE ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, DAMAGES, REPLACEMENTS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
raffigurante lesena con angelo in veste panneggiata e fregio fogliaceo alla base, retro con attaccaglia in ferro battuto; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, rotture alla base, graffi e macchie, attaccaglia non pertinente
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 18
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.500
LOTS
347
A GILT CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A GILT CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
430
A ROME ARMORIAL MAIOLICA PLATE, EARLY 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A CHIP TO THE RIM
A ROME ARMORIAL MAIOLICA PLATE, EARLY 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A CHIP TO THE RIM
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500