10
A MARBLE ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, DAMAGES, REPLACEMENTS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
raffigurante lesena con angelo in veste panneggiata e fregio fogliaceo alla base, retro con attaccaglia in ferro battuto; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, rotture alla base, graffi e macchie, attaccaglia non pertinente
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 18
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.500
LOTS
41
A WALNUT COMMODE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT COMMODE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
46
A GILT CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
A GILT CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
47
A PAIR OF BRONZE FIREDOGS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DENTS, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES, ONE ARM BROKEN (2)
A PAIR OF BRONZE FIREDOGS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DENTS, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES, ONE ARM BROKEN (2)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000