10
A MARBLE ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, DAMAGES, REPLACEMENTS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
raffigurante lesena con angelo in veste panneggiata e fregio fogliaceo alla base, retro con attaccaglia in ferro battuto; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, rotture alla base, graffi e macchie, attaccaglia non pertinente
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 18
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.500
LOTS
367
A VARIOUS MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A VARIOUS MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.600 - 2.800
368
A STONE ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT, PROBABLY MEDIEVAL ART; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND CHIPS
A STONE ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT, PROBABLY MEDIEVAL ART; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
370
A MARBLE AND DARK PATINA METAL GUERIDON, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, FEW CHIPS
A MARBLE AND DARK PATINA METAL GUERIDON, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, FEW CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
372
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, SOME PARTS NEED TO BE FIXED (2)
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, SOME PARTS NEED TO BE FIXED (2)
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 7.000