10
A MARBLE ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, DAMAGES, REPLACEMENTS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
raffigurante lesena con angelo in veste panneggiata e fregio fogliaceo alla base, retro con attaccaglia in ferro battuto; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, rotture alla base, graffi e macchie, attaccaglia non pertinente
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 18
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.500
LOTS
278
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, BASE MATCHED
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, BASE MATCHED
ESTIMATE € 2.600 - 2.800
280
A STONE SCULPTURE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHIPS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
A STONE SCULPTURE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHIPS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
281
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
283
AN ARTE POVERA AND LACQUERED WOOD BUREAU, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
AN ARTE POVERA AND LACQUERED WOOD BUREAU, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000