10
A MARBLE ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, DAMAGES, REPLACEMENTS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
raffigurante lesena con angelo in veste panneggiata e fregio fogliaceo alla base, retro con attaccaglia in ferro battuto; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, rotture alla base, graffi e macchie, attaccaglia non pertinente
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 18
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.500
LOTS
217
A LACQUERED AND SILVER WOOD SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A LACQUERED AND SILVER WOOD SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.800
222*§
AN IVORY SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, DAMAGES
AN IVORY SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500