10
A MARBLE ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, DAMAGES, REPLACEMENTS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
raffigurante lesena con angelo in veste panneggiata e fregio fogliaceo alla base, retro con attaccaglia in ferro battuto; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, rotture alla base, graffi e macchie, attaccaglia non pertinente
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 18
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.500
LOTS
205
A WHITE MARBLE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SPOTS, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, FEW DAMAGES
A WHITE MARBLE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SPOTS, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, FEW DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
206
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES (2)
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
207
A GILTWOOD RELIEF, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A GILTWOOD RELIEF, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
208
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, MINOR CHIPS
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
210
A WAX FIGURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, RESTORATIONS, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
A WAX FIGURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, RESTORATIONS, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 3.500 - 4.000