10
A MARBLE ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, DAMAGES, REPLACEMENTS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
raffigurante lesena con angelo in veste panneggiata e fregio fogliaceo alla base, retro con attaccaglia in ferro battuto; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, rotture alla base, graffi e macchie, attaccaglia non pertinente
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 18
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.500
LOTS
193
A PAIR OF GILT METAL RHYTON, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, PROBABLY RE-GILDED (2)
A PAIR OF GILT METAL RHYTON, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, PROBABLY RE-GILDED (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
194
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, NAPLES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, SPOTS
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, NAPLES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
195
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, NAPLES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, NAPLES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
204
A WOOD RELIEF BY EGISTO GAJANI, FLORENCE, 1889; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, FEET RESTORED
A WOOD RELIEF BY EGISTO GAJANI, FLORENCE, 1889; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, FEET RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.600