10
A MARBLE ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, DAMAGES, REPLACEMENTS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
raffigurante lesena con angelo in veste panneggiata e fregio fogliaceo alla base, retro con attaccaglia in ferro battuto; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, rotture alla base, graffi e macchie, attaccaglia non pertinente
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 18
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.500
LOTS
169
A RED MARBLE PANEL, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
A RED MARBLE PANEL, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
171
A MARBLE AND EBONIZED WOOD CABINET, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A MARBLE AND EBONIZED WOOD CABINET, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 22.000 - 28.000
180
A WATERCOLOURED ENGRAVING, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME FOLDS AND SPOTS, TRACES OF DIRT
A WATERCOLOURED ENGRAVING, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME FOLDS AND SPOTS, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 400 - 500