10
A MARBLE ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, DAMAGES, REPLACEMENTS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
raffigurante lesena con angelo in veste panneggiata e fregio fogliaceo alla base, retro con attaccaglia in ferro battuto; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, rotture alla base, graffi e macchie, attaccaglia non pertinente
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 18
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.500
LOTS
122
A WOOD GROUP, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, TRACES OF WOODWORMS, MINOR DAMAGES
A WOOD GROUP, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, TRACES OF WOODWORMS, MINOR DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 700 - 1.000
125
A STONE RELIEF, VENETO, 15TH-16TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES
A STONE RELIEF, VENETO, 15TH-16TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.000
127
A POLYCHROME WOOD SCULPTURE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS AND RESTORATIONS
A POLYCHROME WOOD SCULPTURE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.600