138
A DARK PATINA BRONZE BY P. BUIGUES; SLIGHTLY WORN
(Alicante, 1897 ; Temperley,1980)
Trivium
Bronzo a patina scura, firmato P. Buigues in basso a sinistra, nel fronte della base a sinistra reca la scritta Trivium corrientes 4233; poche usure nella patina
Alt. cm 102,5, larg. cm 67, prof. cm 50
Trivium
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
66
AN ALABASTER COVERED BASIN, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND CHIPS, SOME SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
67
A WHITE MARBLE RELIEF, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES ALL OVER
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.000
69
A GREEN MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME LOSSES AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
70
A PAIR OF VARIOUS MABLE COLUMNS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.600
71
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.600