138
A DARK PATINA BRONZE BY P. BUIGUES; SLIGHTLY WORN
(Alicante, 1897 ; Temperley,1980)
Trivium
Bronzo a patina scura, firmato P. Buigues in basso a sinistra, nel fronte della base a sinistra reca la scritta Trivium corrientes 4233; poche usure nella patina
Alt. cm 102,5, larg. cm 67, prof. cm 50
Trivium
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
42
A PAIR OF IRON AND GILT-BRONZE FIREDOGS, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF OXIDATION (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
48
A MAHOGANY TABLE, NAPLES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, DAMAGES AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500