138
A DARK PATINA BRONZE BY P. BUIGUES; SLIGHTLY WORN
(Alicante, 1897 ; Temperley,1980)
Trivium
Bronzo a patina scura, firmato P. Buigues in basso a sinistra, nel fronte della base a sinistra reca la scritta Trivium corrientes 4233; poche usure nella patina
Alt. cm 102,5, larg. cm 67, prof. cm 50
Trivium
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
242
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
243
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MAYBE RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
247
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; WORN, SOME LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
248
A CALTAGIRONE BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
251
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, FIRST QUARTER, 18TH CENTURY; WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600