138
A DARK PATINA BRONZE BY P. BUIGUES; SLIGHTLY WORN
(Alicante, 1897 ; Temperley,1980)
Trivium
Bronzo a patina scura, firmato P. Buigues in basso a sinistra, nel fronte della base a sinistra reca la scritta Trivium corrientes 4233; poche usure nella patina
Alt. cm 102,5, larg. cm 67, prof. cm 50
Trivium
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
110
A GILT CARVED WOOD CONSOLE TABLE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, TOP MAYBE REPLACED
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
111
A PAINTED WOOD COMMODE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SUBSTITUTIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
117
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
118
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
120
A VARIOUS MARBLE PANEL, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.200 - 2.400