303 *
a diciotto sfere, finemente intagliate, decori naturalistici; usure
Alt. cm 44,5
Alt. cm 44,5
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
168 *
AN ITALIAN CARVED IVORY GROUP WITH SILVER RAMAGES FRAME, SICILY, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
174
A PAIR OF AMERICAN SILVER SOUP TUREENS, PROVIDENCE, 1954 AND 1960, MARK OF GORHAM; WEAR (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.300 - 3.300
175
AN AMERICAN SILVER TWO HANDLED CUP, PROVIDENCE, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, MARK OF GORHAM; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 7.000
176
A GEORGE III SILVER TWO HANDLED TRAY, LONDON, 1816, MARK OF S. HOUGHAM; WEAR
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
177
AN ARMORIAL GEORGE III SILVER TEA-KETTLE, LONDON, 1767, MARK OF S. & J. CRESPELL; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
179
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000