1
AN ITALIAN SILVER TEA-KETTLE, MILAN. 20TH CENTURY, MARK OF BUCCELLATI; WEARS
corpo di forma svasata con baccellature e decorazioni naturalistiche, manico sagomato in legno, coperchio con presa a ghianda, stand a quattro piedini con bollitore; usure
Alt. cm 40, larg. cm 27; peso gr 2264
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.400
40
A GERMAN SILVER AND GLASSES COVERED CUP, HANAU, 19TH-20TH CENTURY, MARK OF B. MUELLER; WEAR
ESTIMATE € 2.500 - 3.500
41
A GERMAN SILVER AND CRYSTAL CENTERPIECE, HANAU, 19TH-20THY CENTURY; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.800
42 *
A GERMAN SILVER AND IVORY BOTTLE SHAPED AS AN ELEPHANT, 20TH CENTURY; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000