186
A REVIVAL MAIOLICA FLASK, FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY; WORN
di gusto quattrocentesco e decorata con l'arma Sforza antica e con un drago in riserve; usure
Alt. cm 21,4, larg. cm 20
Alt. cm 21,4, larg. cm 20
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
6
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
10
A NAPLES BISCUIT FIGURE, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, POSSIBLY RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.600