502
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
raffigurante figura femminile con mascherina, poggia su basamento a plinto ottagonale non pertinente; usure, rotture, alcune sbeccature e mancanze
Alt. cm 143, larg. cm 44, prof. cm 30, altezza totale con basamento cm 174
Alt. cm 143, larg. cm 44, prof. cm 30, altezza totale con basamento cm 174
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
LOTS
1072
A WALNUT VENEERED BUREAU, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAAGES, LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS, REPLACEMENTS
A WALNUT VENEERED BUREAU, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAAGES, LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS, REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
1075
A WALNUT WOOD CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT WOOD CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
1076
A WALNUT VENEERED COMMODE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT VENEERED COMMODE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500