502
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
raffigurante figura femminile con mascherina, poggia su basamento a plinto ottagonale non pertinente; usure, rotture, alcune sbeccature e mancanze
Alt. cm 143, larg. cm 44, prof. cm 30, altezza totale con basamento cm 174
Alt. cm 143, larg. cm 44, prof. cm 30, altezza totale con basamento cm 174
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
LOTS
862
A WAX RELIEF BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, FEW LOSSES
A WAX RELIEF BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, FEW LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
863
A WAX RELIEF BY A 20TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A WAX RELIEF BY A 20TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
866
A WAX RELIEF BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A WAX RELIEF BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
868
TWO WAX RELIEFS BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
TWO WAX RELIEFS BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
869
A WAX COMPOSITION BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A WAX COMPOSITION BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500