502
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
raffigurante figura femminile con mascherina, poggia su basamento a plinto ottagonale non pertinente; usure, rotture, alcune sbeccature e mancanze
Alt. cm 143, larg. cm 44, prof. cm 30, altezza totale con basamento cm 174
Alt. cm 143, larg. cm 44, prof. cm 30, altezza totale con basamento cm 174
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
LOTS
803
A GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE MANTEL CLOCK, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS
A GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE MANTEL CLOCK, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
810
A GILT BRONZE CARTEL CLOCK, HALF 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION
A GILT BRONZE CARTEL CLOCK, HALF 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.800
811
A GILT BRONZE CARTEL CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, HAIRLINES
A GILT BRONZE CARTEL CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, HAIRLINES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
812
A GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE MANTEL CLOCK, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS
A GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE MANTEL CLOCK, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000