771
A WHITE MARBLE BUST, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS, SOME SPOTS
raffigurante modello anatomico, su base in legno circolare modanata probabilmente non pertinente; usure, poche sbeccature, alcune macchie
Reca inciso nella parte posteriore Frilli
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 40, prof. cm 22
Reca inciso nella parte posteriore Frilli
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 40, prof. cm 22
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.000
LOTS
497
A PAIR OF FRENCH SILVERED GLASS CUPS AND SAUCERS, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; WORN
A PAIR OF FRENCH SILVERED GLASS CUPS AND SAUCERS, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; WORN
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
501
TWO BOHEMIAN RUBY STAINED BEAKERS, HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (2)
TWO BOHEMIAN RUBY STAINED BEAKERS, HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 350 - 500
504
A PAIR OF SAINT-LOUIS STAINED BOTTLES, CIRCA 1850-1860; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
A PAIR OF SAINT-LOUIS STAINED BOTTLES, CIRCA 1850-1860; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.300 - 1.600