771
A WHITE MARBLE BUST, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS, SOME SPOTS
raffigurante modello anatomico, su base in legno circolare modanata probabilmente non pertinente; usure, poche sbeccature, alcune macchie
Reca inciso nella parte posteriore Frilli
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 40, prof. cm 22
Reca inciso nella parte posteriore Frilli
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 40, prof. cm 22
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.000
LOTS
1115
A PAIR OF WHITE MARBLE FRAMES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF WHITE MARBLE FRAMES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1120
A SICILY JASPER FRAME, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A SICILY JASPER FRAME, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500