771
A WHITE MARBLE BUST, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS, SOME SPOTS
raffigurante modello anatomico, su base in legno circolare modanata probabilmente non pertinente; usure, poche sbeccature, alcune macchie
Reca inciso nella parte posteriore Frilli
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 40, prof. cm 22
Reca inciso nella parte posteriore Frilli
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 40, prof. cm 22
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.000
LOTS
464
SIX PORCELAIN CUPS WITH SAUCERS, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SOME DEFECTS (7)
SIX PORCELAIN CUPS WITH SAUCERS, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SOME DEFECTS (7)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
470
A PAINTED NAPLES CREAMWARE COFFE POT, CORCA 1820-1830; SLIGHTLY WORN, THE COVER RESTORED
A PAINTED NAPLES CREAMWARE COFFE POT, CORCA 1820-1830; SLIGHTLY WORN, THE COVER RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.400
471
A TURIN PORCELAIN FIGURE, CIRCA 1840; A MINOR RESTORATION, SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
A TURIN PORCELAIN FIGURE, CIRCA 1840; A MINOR RESTORATION, SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600