771
A WHITE MARBLE BUST, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS, SOME SPOTS
raffigurante modello anatomico, su base in legno circolare modanata probabilmente non pertinente; usure, poche sbeccature, alcune macchie
Reca inciso nella parte posteriore Frilli
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 40, prof. cm 22
Reca inciso nella parte posteriore Frilli
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 40, prof. cm 22
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.000
LOTS
929
A VARIOUS MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES
A VARIOUS MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
936
A GILT-METAL AND JASPER CASKET, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME LOSSES
A GILT-METAL AND JASPER CASKET, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500