771
A WHITE MARBLE BUST, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS, SOME SPOTS
raffigurante modello anatomico, su base in legno circolare modanata probabilmente non pertinente; usure, poche sbeccature, alcune macchie
Reca inciso nella parte posteriore Frilli
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 40, prof. cm 22
Reca inciso nella parte posteriore Frilli
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 40, prof. cm 22
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.000
LOTS
925
A VARIOUS WOOD GAMING TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
A VARIOUS WOOD GAMING TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
926
A MARBLE AND PIETRA DURA TOP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME SPOTS, DAMAGES
A MARBLE AND PIETRA DURA TOP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME SPOTS, DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500