771
A WHITE MARBLE BUST, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS, SOME SPOTS
raffigurante modello anatomico, su base in legno circolare modanata probabilmente non pertinente; usure, poche sbeccature, alcune macchie
Reca inciso nella parte posteriore Frilli
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 40, prof. cm 22
Reca inciso nella parte posteriore Frilli
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 40, prof. cm 22
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.000
LOTS
907
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
916
A MAHOGANY WRITING DESK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
A MAHOGANY WRITING DESK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600