771
A WHITE MARBLE BUST, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS, SOME SPOTS
raffigurante modello anatomico, su base in legno circolare modanata probabilmente non pertinente; usure, poche sbeccature, alcune macchie
Reca inciso nella parte posteriore Frilli
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 40, prof. cm 22
Reca inciso nella parte posteriore Frilli
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 40, prof. cm 22
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.000
LOTS
874
FOUR VARIOUS MARBLE ORNAMENTAL ELEMENTS; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS (4)
FOUR VARIOUS MARBLE ORNAMENTAL ELEMENTS; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS (4)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
879
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD CASSONE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD CASSONE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000