771
A WHITE MARBLE BUST, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS, SOME SPOTS
raffigurante modello anatomico, su base in legno circolare modanata probabilmente non pertinente; usure, poche sbeccature, alcune macchie
Reca inciso nella parte posteriore Frilli
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 40, prof. cm 22
Reca inciso nella parte posteriore Frilli
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 40, prof. cm 22
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.000
LOTS
512
A PAIR OF FRENCH OPALINE ENAMELLED AND PAINTED VASES, CIRCA 1880; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
A PAIR OF FRENCH OPALINE ENAMELLED AND PAINTED VASES, CIRCA 1880; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 450 - 650
519
AN ITALIAN GLASS BOTTLE AND FIVE BEAKER, 19TH CENTURY; WORN, THE TOP MISSING (6)
AN ITALIAN GLASS BOTTLE AND FIVE BEAKER, 19TH CENTURY; WORN, THE TOP MISSING (6)
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200